Districts of Sindh

78 Views
#DivisionDistrictHeadquartersArea km²Population 2017Pop Density /km²
1BanbhoreBadinBadin6,7261,804,516268
2HyderabadDaduDadu7,8661,550,266197
3SukkurGhotkiMirpur Mathelo6,0831,646,318270
4HyderabadHyderabadHyderabad5,5192,199,463398
5LarkanaJacobabadJacobabad5,2781,006,297191
6HyderabadJamshoroJamshoro11,250993,14288
7KarachiKarachi CentralKarachi692,971,62643,067
8KarachiKarachi EastKarachi1652,907,46717,610
9KarachiKarachi SouthKarachi1221,791,75114,686
10KarachiKarachi WestKarachi9293,914,7574,214
11LarkanaKashmoreKandhkot2,5921,089,169420
12SukkurKhairpurKhairpur15,9102,404,334151
13KarachiKorangiKorangi952,457,01925,918
14LarkanaLarkanaLarkana1,9061,524,391205
15KarachiMalirMalir2,2682,008,901886
16HyderabadMatiariMatiari1,417769,349543
17Mirpur KhasMirpur KhasMirpur Khas2,9251,505,876515
18Shaheed Benazir AbadNaushahro FerozeNaushahro Feroze2,9451,612,373548
19LarkanaQambar ShahdadkotQambar5,5991,341,042239
20Mirpur KhasSangharSanghar10,7202,057,057192
21Shaheed Benazir AbadShaheed Benazir AbadNawabshah4,5021,612,847358
22LarkanaShikarpurShikarpur2,5121,231,481490
23BanbhoreSujawalSujawal8,699781,967106
24SukkurSukkurSukkur2,5121,487,903592
25HyderabadTando AllahyarTando Allahyar5,165836,887162
26HyderabadTando Muhammad KhanTando Muhammad Khan2,310677,228293
27Mirpur KhasTharparkarMithi19,6381,649,66184
28BanbhoreThattaThatta7,705979,81798
29Mirpur KhasUmerkotUmerkot5,6081,073,146191


Rate this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.