Districts of Gilgit Baltistan

87 Views
#DivisionDistrictHeadquartersArea km²Population 1998Pop Density /km²
1BaltistanGhancheKhaplu6,40088,36614
2BaltistanSkarduSkardu15,000214,84814
3DiamerAstoreGorikot8,65771,6668
4DiamerDiamerChilas10,936131,92512
5GilgitGhizerGakuch9,635120,21812
6GilgitGilgitGilgit38,000243,3246
7GilgitHunzaAli Abad17,14580,3555
8BaltistanKharmangMadupur20,000
9BaltistanShigarShigar8,500109,00013
10GilgitNagarNagar15,56789,4206
11GilgitGupis–YasinIshkoman
12DiamerTangirDarel
13DiamerDarelTangir
14BaltistanRounduDambudas


Districts of Gilgit Baltistan Pakistan

Districts of Gilgit Baltistan

Rate this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.