Chief Justices of Sindh High Court

#Chief JusticeFromToTenure
1Abdul Kadir ShaikhWed, Dec 01, 1976Sat, Jun 30, 19792 Y 6 M 29 D
2Agha Ali HyderSun, Jul 01, 1979Tue, Mar 24, 19811 Y 8 M 23 D
3Abdul Hayee QureshiWed, Mar 25, 1981Sun, Jan 19, 19864 Y 9 M 25 D
4Naimuddin AhmedTue, Jan 21, 1986Sat, Sep 03, 19882 Y 7 M 13 D
5Ajmal MianSun, Sep 04, 1988Tue, Dec 12, 19891 Y 3 M 8 D
6Sajjad Ali ShahWed, Dec 13, 1989Sun, Nov 04, 19900 Y 10 M 22 D
7Saeed uz Zaman SiddiquiMon, Nov 05, 1990Thu, May 21, 19921 Y 6 M 16 D
8Nasir Aslam ZahidSat, May 23, 1992Fri, Apr 15, 19941 Y 10 M 23 D
9Abdul Hafeez MemonSat, Apr 16, 1994Sun, Apr 14, 19961 Y 11 M 29 D
10Mamoon KaziMon, Apr 15, 1996Tue, Nov 04, 19971 Y 6 M 20 D
11Wajihuddin AhmedWed, Nov 05, 1997Mon, May 04, 19980 Y 5 M 29 D
12Kamal Mansur AlamTue, May 05, 1998Wed, Apr 21, 19990 Y 11 M 16 D
13Nazim Hussain SiddiquiThu, Apr 22, 1999Thu, Feb 03, 20000 Y 9 M 12 D
14Syed Deedar Hussain ShahFri, Feb 04, 2000Thu, Apr 27, 20000 Y 2 M 23 D
15Saiyed Saeed AshhadFri, Apr 28, 2000Mon, Apr 04, 20054 Y 11 M 7 D
16Sabihuddin AhmedTue, Apr 05, 2005Sat, Nov 03, 20072 Y 6 M 29 D
17Afzal SoomroSat, Nov 03, 2007Thu, May 15, 20080 Y 6 M 12 D
18Azizullah M MemonThu, May 15, 2008Wed, Aug 27, 20080 Y 3 M 12 D
19Anwar Zaheer JamaliThu, Aug 28, 2008Sun, Aug 02, 20090 Y 11 M 5 D
20Sarmad Jalal OsmaniMon, Aug 03, 2009Sun, Feb 13, 20111 Y 6 M 10 D
21Mushir AlamMon, Feb 14, 2011Thu, Sep 19, 20132 Y 7 M 5 D
22Maqbool BaqarFri, Sep 20, 2013Mon, Feb 16, 20151 Y 4 M 27 D
23Faisal ArabTue, Feb 17, 2015Sun, Dec 13, 20150 Y 9 M 26 D
24Syed Sajjad Ali ShahMon, Dec 14, 2015Wed, Mar 15, 20171 Y 3 M 1 D
25Ahmed Ali M. SheikhWed, Mar 15, 2017Present